Schools U14 Butler Cup

Latest News: Butler Cup Round 2 results updated – Finals Day will be Tuesday 21st May at Windlesham House.

Butler Cup Second Round Draw
Group Team Won Drawn Lost Game Points Match Points Pos.
U1 Brighton College A 3 0 0 6 12 1
  Worth 1 1 1 3 5 2
  Ardingly College A 0 2 1 2 4 3
  Downlands A 0 1 2 1 3 4
 
U2 Cottesmore 2 1 0 5 8 1
  Copthorne Prep A 1 2 0 4 7 2
  Downlands B 1 0 2 2 3
  St. Richards 0 1 2 1 4
 
U3 Priory 3 0 0 6 11½ 1
  Uckfield College A 1 1 1 3 2
  Westbourne House A 1 0 2 2 3 3
  Windlesham House A 0 1 2 1 3 4
 
U4 Brighton College B 3 0 0 6 12 1
  Hurstpierpoint College A 2 0 1 4 8 2
  Ardingly College B 1 0 2 2 3
  St. Andrews 0 0 3 0 4
 
L1 Windlesham House C 2 0 0 4 10 1
  Uckfield College B 1 0 1 2 2
  Brambletye 0 0 2 0 3
 
L2 Windlesham House B 2 0 0 4 10 1
  Lewes Old Grammar B 1 0 1 2 2
  Burgess Hill Academy A 0 0 2 0 3
 
L3 Lewes Old Grammar A 1 0 0 2 3 1
  Hurstpierpoint College B 0 0 1 0 1 2
  St. Catherine’s            
  Westbourne House B            

Schools Butler Cup – Round 1

Group

Team

Won

Drawn

Lost

Match Points

Game Points

Place

A1

Brighton College (A team)

3

0

0

6

12 / 12

1

A2

Uckfield CTC (A team)

1

1

1

3

6 / 12

2

A3

Windlesham House (C team)

0

2

1

2

4 / 12

3

A4

Hurstpierpoint (B team)

0

1

2

1

2 / 12

4

 

B1

Copthorne (A team)

3

0

0

6

10 / 12

1

B2

Ardingly College (A team)

2

0

1

4

9½ / 12

2

B3

Burgess Hill Academy (A team)

1

0

2

2

3½ / 12

3

B4

Uckfield CTC (B team)

0

0

3

0

1 / 12

4

 

C1

St. Richard’s (A team)

2

0

0

4

7 / 8

1

C2

Ardingly College (B team)

1

0

1

2

5 / 8

2

C3

Brambletye (A team)

0

0

2

0

0 / 8

3

C4

St. Catherine’s (A team) absent

 

 

 

 

 

(Group D played a 3 team, 3 round jamboree)

D1

Hurstpierpoint (A team)

2

0

0

4

9½ / 12

1

D2

Downlands (B team)

0

1

1

1

5 / 12

2

D3

Lewes Old Grammar (A team)

0

1

1

1

3½ / 12

3

 

E1

Priory (A team)

3

0

0

6

12 / 12

1

E2

Worth (A team)

2

0

1

4

5½ / 12

2

E3

St. Andrew’s  (A team)

1

0

2

2

4 / 12

3

E4

Lewes Old Grammar (B team)

0

0

3

0

2½ / 12

4

 

F1

Brighton College (B team)

3

0

0

6

9 / 12

1

F2

Cottesmore (A team)

2

0

1

4

8½ / 12

2

F3

Westbourne House (A team)

0

1

2

1

3½ / 12

3

F4

Windlesham House (B team)

0

1

2

1

3 / 12

4

(Group G played a 3 team, 3 round jamboree)

G1

Windlesham House (A team)

2

0

0

4

9½ / 12

1

G2

Downlands (A team)

1

0

1

2

7 / 12

2

G3

Westbourne House (B team)

0

0

2

0

1½ / 12

3