Schools Primary Cup Competition

This is our most popular Schools competition, usually attracting over 30 schools, some entering multiple teams. Invitations to compete are sent out to all Sussex schools in September with round 1 matches to be completed by the end of the Autumn Term.
 

Round 2 Draw:

 

 

Group Team Won Drawn Lost Match Points Game Points Place
1A All Saints, Horsham            
1A Cottesmore            
1A Copthorne Prep A            
1A Ashurst Primary            
 
1B Ardingly A            
1B London Meed A            
1B Great Walstead A            
               
 
1c Brighton College            
1C Georgian Gardens            
1C Broadwater CE Primary B            
1C Wallands Primary            
 
1D Harlands Primary            
1D Sacred heart, Wadhurst            
1D St Andrew’s Prep, Eastbourne            
               
 
2A Mark Cross Primary            
2A Forest Row Primary            
2A Farlington            
2A Great Walstead B            
 
2B Copthorne Prep C            
2B Rocks Park Primary            
2B Birchwood Grove A            
2B Broadwater CE Primary A            
 
2C Little Common Primary A            
2C Blackboys CE Primary A            
2C Hurst A            
2C St Lawrence Primary A            
 
2D Lancing College Prep, Hove            
2D Windlesham House B            
2D West Park Primary            
2D Westbourne House            
 
3A Little Common Primary B            
3A Blackboys CE Primary B            
3A Ardingly B            
               
 
3B Birchwood Grove Primary B            
3B Hurst B            
3B St Lawrence Primary B            
               
 
3C Copthorne Prep B            
3C Warden Park Primary Academy            
3C Ashdown House            
 
3D St Margarets Primary, Angmering            
3D Windlesham House B            
3D Great Ballard School            
               
 
4A Camelsdale Primary            
4A Holbrook Primary            
4A Copthorne Prep D            
 
4B Crawley Down Village Primary            
4B Copthorne Junior School            
4B London Meed Primary B            
               
 
4C St Thomas A Becket            
4C Wivelsfield Primary            
4C Brambletye A            
 
4D Brambletye B            
4D Georgian Gardens Primary B            
4D Lancing College Prep, Worthing            

 


 

Round 1 Draw:

 Group Team Won Drawn Lost Match Points Game Points Place
1 Camelsdale 0 0 2 0 2.5 4th
1 Cottesmore 2 0 0 4 5.5 1st
1 Copthorne Prep C 1 0 1 2 5.5 2nd
1 Birchwood Grove B 1 0 1 2 3.5 3rd
 
2 All Saints 3 0 0 6 11.0 1st
2 Farlington 2 0 1 4 7.0 2nd
2 Copthorne Prep B 1 0 2 2 4.0 3rd
2 Holbrook 0 0 3 0 2.0 4th
 
3 Ardingly College A 3 0 0 6 11.0 1st
3 Birchwood Grove A 1 1 1 3 6.5 2nd
3 Copthorne Prep D 0 0 1 0 2.0 4th
3 Hurst College B 0 2 1 2 4.5 3rd
 
4 Ardingly College B 1 1 1 3 6.0 3rd
4 Copthorne Prep A 2 1 0 5 9.0 1st
4 Crawley Down Village 0 0 3 0 1.0 4th
4 St Lawrence A 1 2 0 4 8.0 2nd
 
5 Great Walstead B 1 1 1 3 6.0 2nd
5 London Meed A 3 0 0 6 10.0 1st
5 St Lawrence B 0 2 1 2 5.0 3rd
5 Copthorne Junior 0 1 2 1 3.0 4th
 
6 Great Walstead A 3 0 0 6 10.5 1st
6 Hurst College A 2 0 1 4 7.5 2nd
6 London Meed B 0 0 3 0 2.0 4th
6 Warden Park Academy 1 0 2 2 4.0 3rd
 
7 Wallands         11.0 1st
7 Wivelsfield Primary           4th
7 Blackboys CE A         7.0 2nd
7 Rocks Park Primary B         0.0 3rd
 
8 Brambletye A 0 0 3 0 2.5 4th
8 Mark Cross 1 1 1 3 6.0 2nd=
8 Harland Primary 3 0 0 6 9.5 1st
8 Forest Row 1 1 1 3 6.0 2nd=
 
9 Sacred Heart Wadhurst 3 0 0 6 10.0 1st
9 Little Common B 1 0 2 2 7.0 3rd
9 Rocks Parks Primary A 2 1   4 6.0 2nd
9 Brambletye B 0 0 3 0 0.0 4th
 
10 St Andrews         9.0 1st
10 Little Common A         7.0 2nd
10 Blackboys B         2.0 3rd
10 St Thomas a Becket           4th
 
11 Lancing College, Hove 0 1 0 1 2.0 2nd=
11 Ashurst 1 0 0 2 2.5 1st
11 Windlesham House A 0 1 1 1 3.5 2nd=
 
12 Broadwater CofE           1st
12 St Margarets CE           3rd
12 West Park Primary           2nd
12 Lancing College Prep, Worthing           4th
 
13 Great Ballard           3rd
13 Westbourne House 0 0 1 0 1.0 2nd
13 Georgian Gardens Community A 1 0 0 2 3.0 1st
 
14 Windlesham House B 0 1 2 1 3.5 3rd
14 Brighton College 3 0 0 6 8.5 1st
14 Georgian Gardens Community B 0 1 2 1 3.0 4th
14 Broadwater CofE A 2 0 1 4 9.0 2nd