The draw for Round 2 of the Schools Butler Cup (U14) released……
Group | Won | Drawn | Lost | Match Points | Game Points | Place | |
U1 | Uckfield College A |
|
|
|
| ||
Brighton College A |
|
|
|
| |||
Windlesham House B |
|
|
|
| |||
Hurstpierpoint A |
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|||||||
U2 |
Brighton College B | ||||||
Windlesham House A | |||||||
Westbourne House A | |||||||
Worth A |
|||||||
|
|||||||
U3 |
Lancing College A | ||||||
Ardingly College A | |||||||
Priory School A | |||||||
Copthorne Prep A | |||||||
|
|||||||
L1 |
Seaford College A | ||||||
Downlands B | |||||||
Westbourne House B | |||||||
|
|||||||
L2 |
Cottesmore A | ||||||
Lewes Old Grammar A | |||||||
Windlesham House C | |||||||
Priory School B | |||||||
|
|||||||
L3 |
Downlands A | ||||||
Lewes Old Grammar B | |||||||
Ardingly College B | |||||||
St. Andrew’s A | |||||||
Results are in from Round 1 in the Autumn term…..
Group | Won | Drawn | Lost | Match Points | Game Points | Place | |
A | Downlands A |
|
|
|
| 2½ | 5 |
Lancing Prep Hove |
|
|
|
| 8 | 1= | |
Seaford College A | 5½ | 4 | |||||
Windlesham House B |
|
|
|
| 8 | 1= | |
Westbourne House A |
|
|
|
|
6 |
3 |
|
Group A played a 5 team, 3 round jamboree |
|||||||
B |
Brighton College B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 |
Cottesmore A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3= | |
Lewes Old Grammar B | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3= | |
Priory School A |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
|
|
|||||||
C |
Ardingly B | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4½ | 3 |
Copthorne Prep A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6½ | 2 | |
Lewes Old Grammar A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3½ | 4 | |
Windlesham House A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9½ | 1 | |
|
|||||||
D |
Ardingly A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 |
Downlands B | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1½ | 4 | |
Hurstpierpoint | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
Windlesham House C | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3½ | 3 | |
|
|||||||
E |
Priory School B | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1½ | 3 |
St. Andrew’s A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 2 | |
Uckfield College | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
|
|||||||
F |
Brighton College A |
|
|
|
| 11 | 1 |
Cumnor House |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Westbourne House B |
|
|
|
| 2 | 3 | |
Worth |
|
|
|
| 5 | 2 | |
Group F played a 3 team, 3 round jamboree |